Is MILK CHOCOLATE MINIATURE CUPS STUFFED WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- dextrose
- lecithin
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Palm Oil,, Palm Kernel Oil), Modified Cornstarch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check MILK CHOCOLATE MINIATURE CUPS STUFFED WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE MINIATURE CUPS STUFFED WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE MINIATURE CUPS STUFFED WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


