Is MILK CHOCOLATE MINIATURE CUPS STUFFED WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk
- dextrose
- lecithin
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Palm Oil,, Palm Kernel Oil), Modified Cornstarch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check MILK CHOCOLATE MINIATURE CUPS STUFFED WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE MINIATURE CUPS STUFFED WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE MINIATURE CUPS STUFFED WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


