Is MILK CHOCOLATE MINIS PEANUT BUTTER CUPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- milk chocolate flavoured coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavoured Coating (65%) [Sugar*; Cocoa Butter; Cocoa Mass; Skimmed Milk Powder; Milk Fat; Lactose (Milk); Emulsifiers, Soya Lecithin* (E322), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (E476)], Peanut Butter Crème Center (35%) [Peanuts; Sugar*; Dextrose*; Cocoa Butter; Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel and Palm Oil); Salt; Emulsifier, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (E467); Antioxidant, TBHQ (E319)], *Produced from Genetically Modified Sugar Beet, Corn and Soya Beans
Check MILK CHOCOLATE MINIS PEANUT BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE MINIS PEANUT BUTTER CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE MINIS PEANUT BUTTER CUPS is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


