Is Milk Chocolate M&M’s Minis Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brownie Brittle Mix (Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour [Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Soybean Oil, Vegetable Shortening [Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola And/Or Palm Oil], Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Natural Flavor, Whole Egg, Corn Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Leavening [Baking Soda]), M&Ms Minis Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor], Sugar; Less Than 2% of: Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Colors [Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2], Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia), Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier)

Check Milk Chocolate M&M’s Minis against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking