Is MILK CHOCOLATE MOCHA COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL, MILK CHOCOLATE MOCHA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Coffee Extract, Corn Syrup Solids, Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Milk Fat, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Pgpr, Carrageenan

Check MILK CHOCOLATE MOCHA COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL, MILK CHOCOLATE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE MOCHA COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL, MILK CHOCOLATE MOCHA is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking