No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is MILK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S STRAWBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRIES, MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S STRAWBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? MILK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S STRAWBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful