Is MILK CHOCOLATE NUGGETS, COOKIES 'N' MINT Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; MILK; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; LACTOSE; MILK FAT; SOY LECITHIN; PGPR, EMULSIFIER; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); CORNSTARCH; SUGAR; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL); MODIFIED CORN STARCH; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; OIL OF PEPPERMINT; SALT; SOY LECITHIN; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE NUGGETS, COOKIES 'N' MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE NUGGETS, COOKIES 'N' MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Nugget
Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


