Is MILK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanut flour
- organic peanuts
organic peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC POWDERED EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL**, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


