Is MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry-roasted peanuts
  • peanut butter

dry-roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER (DRY-ROASTED PEANUTS), MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, FULL CREAM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA BEANS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), CANE SUGAR SYRUP, SEA SALT FLAKES WITH NO ADDITIVES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (LECITHIN LIQUID-SUNFLOWER).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go