Is MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BUNNY Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN-(AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN-(AN EMULSIFIER), TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BUNNY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go