Is Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 18% minimum
- butter oil
- milk
- whey
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 18% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (55%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier. Lecithins (Sunflower); Vanilla Extract), PEANUT PASTE (18%), Palm Fat, Sugar, Whey (Milk), Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower); Vanilla Extract. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 30% MINIMUM, MILK SOLIDS 18% MINIMUM. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain nuts, egg, gluten sources and soya. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians.
Check Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


