Is MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DRIZZLED KETTLE CORN, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER, SALT, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DRIZZLED KETTLE CORN, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DRIZZLED KETTLE CORN, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DRIZZLED KETTLE CORN, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful