Is MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED SNACK BITES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), RICE BISCUITS (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MOLASSES, REDUCED IRON AND ZINC OXIDE [MINERAL NUTRIENTS], VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATE], VITAMIN B3 [NIACINAMIDE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D), SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED SNACK BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED SNACK BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


