Is MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY SANDWICH Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- natural peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND VANILLA), SEEDLESS RASPBERRY JELLY (RED RASPBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY SANDWICH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY SANDWICH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


