Is Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Pumpkins Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted blanched peanuts
  • peanut butter

dry roasted blanched peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin,(an Emulsifier) Vanilla), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Blanched Peanuts)

Check Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Pumpkins is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking