Is MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SILKY SMOOTH TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Ilk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanut Butter Creme (Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Peanut Flour, Salt, Corn Syrup, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness)
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SILKY SMOOTH TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SILKY SMOOTH TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SILKY SMOOTH TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


