Is MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
- chocolate, salt, corn syrup solids, skim milk, whey
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Dextrose, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, &/Or Safflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chocolate, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Skim Milk, Whey (Milk), Corn Syrup, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Lecithin (Soy), Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Cornstarch, Tbhq & Citric Acid (To Maintain Freshness), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Carnauba Wax.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


