Is MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS; MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; SKIM MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR]; SUGAR; DEXTROSE; PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; SOYBEAN OIL]; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SHEA OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL; PALM KERNEL OIL; AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL]; CHOCOLATE; SALT; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; WHEY (MILK); SKIM MILK; CORN SYRUP; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 6 LAKE; YELLOW 5 LAKE; RED 40 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE]; LECITHIN (SOY); CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; MODIFIED CORNSTARCH; TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; CARNAUBA WAX.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


