Is MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanut butter
- peanuts
- peanut butter creme
partially defatted peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER CREME [PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PALM OIL), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS].
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


