Is Milk Chocolate Peanut Cluster Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
milk chocolate
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar,, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor,, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [an emulsifier], Salt, Vanilla),, Peanuts
Check Milk Chocolate Peanut Cluster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Peanut Cluster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


