Is MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT TOFFEE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, BUTTER, PEANUTS, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


