Is MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS & REESE'S PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- partially defatted peanuts
- peanuts
partially defatted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Peanuts, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Cornstarch, Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Lecithin (Soy), Modified Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS & REESE'S PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS & REESE'S PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS & REESE'S PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


