Is Milk Chocolate Peanuts Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Peanuts (Contains Soybean, Peanut Oil), Confectioners Shellac, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Coconut Oil
Check Milk Chocolate Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Peanuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


