Is Milk Chocolate Pecan and Caramel Clusters Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • pecan
  • coconut oil

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR**, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK SUGAR], INVERT SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, BUTTER [SWEET CREAM, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA [WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT]), PECANS (PECAN, SALT), SEA SALT

Check Milk Chocolate Pecan and Caramel Clusters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping