Is MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN CARAMEL TERRAPINS, MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- pecans
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Caramel (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Evaporated Milk, Heavy Cream, Butter, Salt, Pure Vanilla, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Pecans, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, (Processed With Potassium Carbonate), Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Pure Vanilla)
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN CARAMEL TERRAPINS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN CARAMEL TERRAPINS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN CARAMEL TERRAPINS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


