Is MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN MYRTLES Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted in peanut and
roasted in peanut and
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), PECANS (ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE & CARRAGEENAN {STABILIZERS}, VITAMIN D3], WHIPPING CREAM, BUTTER, SALT, EGG ALBUMEN, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CHOCOLATY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMUSLIFIER], VANILLA).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN MYRTLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN MYRTLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


