Is MILK CHOCOLATE PECANS, MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted salted pecans
- pecans
- chocolate pecans 200105 milk chocolate
roasted salted pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE PECANS 200105 INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)), ROASTED SALTED PECANS (PECANS, SALT, PEANUT AND VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN)), CONFECTIONER'S BLAZE.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PECANS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PECANS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


