Is MILK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peppermint oil and natural flavor
peppermint oil and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PEPPERMINT OIL AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


