Is MILK CHOCOLATE PIECES AND TOASTED COCONUT COOKIES Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), WATER, SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCONUT, WHEAT FLOUR EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, MILK PROTEIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VANILLA, SALT.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE PIECES AND TOASTED COCONUT COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking