Is MILK CHOCOLATE & PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; SKIM MILK; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); SALT; NATURAL FLAVOR]; SUGAR; PEANUTS, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; SOYBEAN OIL]; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; DEXTROSE; PALM KERNEL OIL; CORN SYRUP; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 6 LAKE; YELLOW 5 LAKE; RED 40 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE]; CORNSTARCH; SALT; CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; LECITHIN (SOY); MODIFIED CORNSTARCH; CARNAUBA WAX; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE & PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE & PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE & PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


