Is Milk Chocolate Popcorn Bar Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Fructooligosaccharides, 20% Milk Chocolate (16% Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter", Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass", Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Natural Vanilla Flavouring], 4% Milk Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter", Cocoa Mass", Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Natural Flavouring]), Crispy Cereals (Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Dextrose, Sugar, Salt), Oat Flakes, 9.5% Popcorn (Maize, Sunflower Oil), 7% Pretzels (Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide), Stabiliser: Sorbitols; Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract. May also contain Nuts, Peanuts and other Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Milk Chocolate Popcorn Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Popcorn Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


