Is MILK CHOCOLATE PRALINES WITH SMOOTH COCONUT FILLING DIAMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate 50
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE 50% (POLYDEXTROSE; MALTITOL, ERYTHRITOL; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE LIQUOR; WHOLE MILK POWDER; SKIMMED MILK POWDER; MILK FAT; SOYA LECITHINS; PGPR; CARRAGEENAN; NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS; STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES); FILLING 50% (MALTITOL SYRUP; VEGETABLE FAT (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHINS); SKIMMED MILK POWDER; SORBITOL; COCONUT FLAKES 3,6%; SOYA LECITHINS, PGPR; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PRALINES WITH SMOOTH COCONUT FILLING DIAMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PRALINES WITH SMOOTH COCONUT FILLING DIAMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


