Is MILK CHOCOLATE PRALINES WITH SMOOTH COCONUT FILLING DIAMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- natural and artificial flavors
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate 50
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE 50% (POLYDEXTROSE; MALTITOL, ERYTHRITOL; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE LIQUOR; WHOLE MILK POWDER; SKIMMED MILK POWDER; MILK FAT; SOYA LECITHINS; PGPR; CARRAGEENAN; NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS; STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES); FILLING 50% (MALTITOL SYRUP; VEGETABLE FAT (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHINS); SKIMMED MILK POWDER; SORBITOL; COCONUT FLAKES 3,6%; SOYA LECITHINS, PGPR; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PRALINES WITH SMOOTH COCONUT FILLING DIAMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PRALINES WITH SMOOTH COCONUT FILLING DIAMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


