Is MILK CHOCOLATE PRALINES WITH SMOOTH NUT FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut pieces
  • macadamia pieces
  • hazelnut paste

hazelnut pieces

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POLYDEXTROSE; ERYTHRITOL; MALTITOL; SKIMMED MILK POWDER; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE LIQUOR; VEGETABLE FAT (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN); FULL CREAM MILK POWDER; HAZELNUT PASTE; HAZELNUT PIECES; COCOA POWDER; MILK FAT; MACADAMIA PIECES; SOY LECITHIN; PGPR; CARRAGEENAN; NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS; STEVIA EXTRACT.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE PRALINES WITH SMOOTH NUT FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking