Is Milk Chocolate Pretzels Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached enriched wheat flour
  • wheat

unbleached enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Pretzels, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour, Malt, Salt, Soybean and/or Canola Oil, and Yeast

Check Milk Chocolate Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate Pretzels is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go