Is Milk Chocolate Pretzels Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (65%) [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR], PRETZELS (35%) [WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, YEAST]. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS 30% COCOA SOLIDS AND 24% MILK SOLIDS AS A MINIMUM.
Check Milk Chocolate Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


