Is MILK CHOCOLATE PUDDINGS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate color added
- dextrose
sodium stearoyl lactylate color added
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE COLOR ADDED (INCLUDING YELLOW 6).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PUDDINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PUDDINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


