Is MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat are present
wheat are present
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Salt), Raisins, Confectioner's Glaze, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Contains Milk, Soy, This Product Was Manufactured And Packaged In A Facility Where Eggs, Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Macadamias, Brazil Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Hazelnuts, Coconut And Wheat Are Present
Check MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


