Is MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Raisins, Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Corn Syrup, Contains Milk, Soy, This Product Was Manufactured And Packaged In A Facility Where Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Macadamias, Brazil Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Hazelnuts, Coconut And Wheat Are Present
Check MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


