Is MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CREAM, WATER, BUTTER, SEA SALT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go


