Is MILK CHOCOLATE SHIMMER MINI EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR; NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]; SUGAR; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS; YELLOW 5 LAKE; RED 40 LAKE; BLUE 2 LAKE; YELLOW 6 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE]; GUM ACACIA; CORN SYRUP; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; PALM OIL]; INVERT SUGAR; CARNAUBA WAX; SKIM MILK; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; BAKING SODA; SALT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE SHIMMER MINI EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE SHIMMER MINI EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE SHIMMER MINI EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


