Is MILK CHOCOLATE SMOKED SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE SMOKED SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA, CORN SYRUP, INVERTED SUGAR, CREAM (MILK), MILK, HONEY, BUTTER (MILK), SALT, NATURAL WOOD SMOKE.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE SMOKED SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE SMOKED SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE SMOKED SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE SMOKED SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


