Is MILK CHOCOLATE SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE MADE WITH HAZELNUT PASTE, HAZELNUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste

hazelnut paste

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HAZELNUT PASTE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE MADE WITH HAZELNUT PASTE, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE MADE WITH HAZELNUT PASTE, HAZELNUT is available at 2 retailers

AldiAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking