Is MILK CHOCOLATE SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE MADE WITH HAZELNUT PASTE, HAZELNUT Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HAZELNUT PASTE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE MADE WITH HAZELNUT PASTE, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE MADE WITH HAZELNUT PASTE, HAZELNUT is available at 2 retailers

AldiAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking