Is MILK CHOCOLATE SOLID BUNNY 5 ASSORTED CHOCOLATE EGGS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • glycerin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER OIL (MILK), HEAVY CREAM, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), SORBITOL, INVERT SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL), GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, RASPBERRY POWDER, BREAKFAST COCOA, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SKIM MILK, SALT, CARAMEL, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, WATER, PECTIN.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE SOLID BUNNY 5 ASSORTED CHOCOLATE EGGS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking