Is MILK CHOCOLATE SOLID BUNNY, ASSORTED Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SORBITOL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK POWDER, WATER, MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL, BREAKFAST COCOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ALMONDS, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BUTTER (UNSALTED), BAKING SODA, CARAMEL, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), RASPBERRY POWDER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PALM KERNEL OIL, RICE STARCH, CORN STARCH, SKIM MILK, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, ANTIOXIDANT (TOCOPHEROLS).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE SOLID BUNNY, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE SOLID BUNNY, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


