Is Milk Chocolate Sponge Candy Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Center (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Baking Soda, Gelatin)
Check Milk Chocolate Sponge Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Sponge Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Sponge Candy is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


