Is Milk Chocolate Sponge Puddings Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- whole milk powder
- whole milk
- whipping cream
- 7% milk chocolate
- gb ie belgian chocolate flavoured sponge puddings with a belgian milk chocolate flavoured sauce sugar
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GB IE Belgian chocolate flavoured sponge puddings with a Belgian milk chocolate flavoured sauce Ingredients Sugar, Egg, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Whipping Cream (Milk), Whole Milk, 7% Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass**, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Light Brown Sugar, Butter (Milk), Water, Cocoa Powder**, Dark Brown Sugar, Cornflour, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Salt. **Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. Contains RSPO certified palm oil (SG), 9-2773-18-000-00 Allergy Advice
Check Milk Chocolate Sponge Puddings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Sponge Puddings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


