Is MILK CHOCOLATE STARS, MILK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat are used in the production of other products

wheat are used in the production of other products

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin), Contains Milk And Soy, This Product Was Packaged In A Facility Where Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Wheat Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check MILK CHOCOLATE STARS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE STARS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking