Is MILK CHOCOLATE STARS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE STARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE STARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE STARS is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


